SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Poornachandra Tejaswi
Also known as: Purnachandra Tejasvi, Poorna Chandra Tejaswi
Music • Background Score
Born: October 6, 1982 in Karnataka, India
Share
About
Poornachandra Tejaswi is a singer and music composer. He is a member of the band Stone Age. His first film as a music composer was Lucia in 2013. He has composed the score of the forthcoming Kannada films U Turn and Bhujanga, which are releasing in May, 2016. His 2018 venture include the Kannada drama Hebbet Ramakka directed by N R Nanjunde Gowda and U Turn. His 2019 release includes Fortuner, directed by Manjunath J. Anivaarya.
Peers & More
Vasuki Vaibhav
Actor
Manikanth Kadri
Music Director
Bharath B J
Musician
Popular Movies
View All
Nakshe
Dvitva
Puksatte Lifu
Babru
Chambal
Fortuner
U Turn
Hebbet Ramakka
Prema Geema Jaane Do
Bhujanga
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.