SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Posani Krishna Murali
Also known as: Krishna Murali Posani Subba Rao
Actor • Writer • Dialogue Writer • Director • Producer • Screenplay
Born: May 12, 1958 in Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Telugu actor, screenwriter, director, and producer Posani Krishna Murali has written for and acted in over 150 movies. He started as an assistant writer to the Paruchari Brothers and later moved on to writing the entire movie screenplay. As he tried his hands into acting, the critical praise for his performances drove him into more roles. Later, he made his directorial debut with Sraavanamasam (2005). Since then, he has directed a bunch of commercially successful movies such as Operation Duryodhana (2007), Mental Krishna (2009), Posani Gentleman (2009), and Dushasana (2011). His major acting credits include MLA (2018), First Rank Raju (2019), and Ninnu Veedani Needanu Nene (2019), Sarileru Neekevvaru (2020) and Aswathama (2020). In 2021, he appeared in movies like Tempt Raja, Telangana Devudu and A1 Express.
Peers & More
Tanikella Bharani
Actor
Raghu Babu
Actor
M. S. Narayana
Actor
Balireddy Prudhviraj
Actor
Family
Kusuma Latha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Chitrapatam
Dilwala(2022)
Hit: The 2nd Case
Matrudevobhava
Rechipodam Brother
The Warriorr
Gandharwa
Bhala Thandhanana
Super Machi
Katari Krishna
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.