SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Power Star Srinivasan
29movies
Also known as:Srinivasan, Powerstar
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 1, 1962
Birthplace:Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Srinivasan, popularly known as Power Star Srinivasan, is an Indian actor who appears chiefly in supporting roles in Tamil films. He is best known for his roles in films like Ya Ya (2013), Goli Soda (2014) and I (2015). Other significant acting credits include Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya (2013), Narathan (2016) and Enbathettu (2017). He is also associated with the 2017 movie Aakkam directed by Veludoss Gnanasamantham. His 2018 releases include Merlin and Enna Thavam Seitheno. His 2019 release includes Saaral, directed by DRL. His 2019 release includes Jaikka Povadhu Yaaru, directed by Shakthi Scott.
Peers & More
Nivedhitha
Actor
N.P Ismail
Director
Rajesh Mohan
Music Composer
Appukutty
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kattupura
Cinema Kanavugal
Marijuana
Saaral
Chennai 2 Bangkok
Seeni
Jaikka Povadhu Yaaru
Enna Thavam Seitheno
Kilambitaangayaa Kilambitaangayaa
Mohana
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.