SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pramod Moutho
Also known as: Pramod Muthu, Pramod Sharma
Actor • Cinematographer
Born: May 7, 1955 in Amritsar, Punjab, India
Share
About
Pramod Moutho is an Indian film actor. He has appeared as a villain in number of noted Bollywood films. He made his debut with the film, College Girl (1990). He was starred in other movies like, Khalnayak (1993), Raja Hindustani (1996), Heeralal Pannalal (1999), Hathyar (2002), Jodhaa Akbar (2008) and What`s Your Raashee (2009). His 2019 release includes Ek Haqiqat Ganga, directed by Ritesh Bora.
Peers & More
Amrish Puri
Actor
Mahesh Manjrekar
Actor
Sudhir Pandey
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Risknamaa
Belagaam
Ek Haqiqat Ganga
Jindari
Ishq Samandar
Chinar Daastaan E-Ishq
Anjaan Parindey
Police in Pollywood
Guardians (2014)
M3 - Midsummer Midnight Mumbai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.