SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pran
Also known as: Pran Sikand, Pran Krishan Sikand
Actor
Born: February 11, 1920 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Pran Sikand, popularly known as Pran, is an Indian film actor who primarily worked in the Hindi film industry. Pran established himself as the main villain in the Hindi cinema for six decades. He is widely known for his films like Shaheed (1965), Jis Desh Mein Ganga Behti Hai (1960), Johny Mera Naam (1970), Zanjeer (1973), Don (1978), and Amar Akbar Anthony (1977). Pran has been honoured with Dadasaheb Phalke Award (2013) and Padma Bhushan (2013) and three Filmfare Awards for Best Supporting Actor.
Peers & More
Manoj Kumar
Actor
Dilip Kumar
Actor
Dharmendra
Actor
Family
Shukla Sikand
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Dosh
Tum Jiyo Hazaron Saal
Jai Hind
Sherni
Gudia
Lav Kush
Kaun Rokega Mujhe
Saajan Ki Baahon Mein
Kundan
Hum Hai Bemisal
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.