SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pratiksha Lonkar
Also known as: Prateeksha Lonkar
Actor
Born: June 12, 1968 in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Marathi television and film actress, Pratiksha Lonkar is best remembered for her performance in the television serial Damini. The actress made her television debut in 1990 with the series Manuskicha Mala, and made her movie debut in 1998 with the movie Sarkarnama. The actress was seen in movies such as Lek Ladki, Dusari Goshta, Tujhya Vin Mar Jaavan, and the 2016 movie Family Katta. She is associated with the 2018 Marathi drama Barayan directed by Deepak Patil. Her other 2018 project includes the Gujarati movie, Oxygen. Her 2020 release includes Makeup.
Peers & More
Ajinkya Deo
Actor
Dilip Prabhavalkar
Actor
Milind Gunaji
Actor
Family
Prashant Dalvi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Makeup
Oxygen
Barayan
Family Katta
Tujhya Vin Mar Javaan
Dusari Goshta
Lek Ladki
Mokala Shwas
Tukaram (Marathi)
Aashayein
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.