SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Praveena
23movies
Also known as:Praveena Pramod
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 11, 1979
Birthplace:Kottayam, Kerala, India
Spouse:Pramod Kumar, K. Bhagyaraj
Share
About
Dubbing artist, and television and movie actor Praveena made her acting debut in 1997 with the Malayalam drama Kaliyoonjal starring Mammootty and Dileep. Meanwhile, she made her television debut with the Malayalam show Swapnam in 2003, and has worked on other series such as Nandhanam, Devimahathmyam, Sri Padmanabham, and Priyamanaval. Parallely, Praveena was actively a part of the film industry and has movies like Ezhupunna Tharakan, Manassil Oru Manjuthulli, Beautiful, Ustad Hotel, Honey Bee, Bangalore Days, Vetrivel, and Green Apple. She is also associated with the 2018 Malayalam drama Kadha Paranja Kadha directed by Siju Jawahar. Her 2019 release includes Happy Sardar, directed by Sudip.
Peers & More
Sona Nair
Actor
Subhalekha Sudhakar
Actor
Kavya Madhavan
Actor
Family
Pramod Kumar
Spouse
K. Bhagyaraj
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ente Mazha
Happy Sardar
Savari (Malayalam)
Green Apple
Kadha Paranja Kadha
Carbon
Little Superman (3D)
100 Days Of Love (Telugu)
100 Days Of Love
Mili
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.