SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Prayaga Martin
Also known as: Prayaga Rose Martin
Actor
Born: May 18, 1995 in Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
Prayaga Martin is an Indian actress who works predominantly in the South Indian film industry. She made her acting debut as a child artist, in the 2009 Malayalam action drama Sagar Alias Jacky Reloaded, and rose to prominence courtesy of her performance in the 2014 Tamil horror film Pisaasu. Since then, she has appeared in the comedy-drama Kattappanayile Hrithik Roshan (2016), the crime-thriller Ore Mukham (2016) and the comedy film Fukri (2017). For her performance in Pisaasu, Prayaga earned a SIIMA nomination for Best Female Debutant in 2014. Other significant acting credits include Ustad Hotel (2012), Pa Va (2016), Viswasapoorvam Mansoor (2017), Ramaleela (2017), Oru Pazhaya Bomb Kadha (2018), Brother`s Day (2019), Geetha (2019) and Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam (2020).
Peers & More
Shine Tom Chacko
Actor
Nishan
Actor
Unni Mukundan
Actor
Sunny Wayne
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam
Ulta
Geetha
Brother`s Day
Oru Pazhaya Bomb Kadha
Ramaleela
Pokkiri Simon
Viswasapoorvam Mansoor
Fukri
Ore Mukham
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.