SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Preetam Mukherjee
Also known as: Pritam
Director • Actor
Born: February 5, 1981 in Kolkata, India
Share
About
Preetam Mukherjee is a film maker. He made his directorial debut with Bengali horror film "Rish", which is set to release on 24th June. He has also directed a Bengali Web series "Third Eye", which is set to release in 2022. He has also directed another feature films titled "Let there be Love", which is yet to release next year. Preetam is born and brought up in Kolkata.
Peers & More
Baba Yadav
Choreographer
Sanjay Banerjee
Screenplay Writer
Dhrubo Banerjee
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Rish
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.