SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Priyanka Upendra
Also known as: Priyanka Trivedi
Actor • Producer
Born: November 12, 1977 in Kolkata, India
Share
About
Priyanka Upendra is an Indian film actress who has worked in movies across Hindi, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil and Bengali languages. She rose to prominence for her role in the Bengali hit movie Saathi, setting new trends in the Bengali film industry. Her most appreciated movie was Raja for her role as a sweet Brahmin girl with Ajith Kumar, and also films like Malla, H2O, Priyanka, Mummy, Chinnari and Devaki.
Peers & More
B. Ajaneesh Loknath
Musician
Aishwarya Shindogi
Actor
Yuvanika
Actor
Madhusudhan Rao
Actor
Family
Upendra
Spouse
Ayush Upendra
Son
Aishwarya Upendra
Daughter
Popular Movies
View All
1980
Devaki
2nd Half
Chinnari
Mummy
3 DOBA - Three Mistakes Of God
Priyanka
Upendra 2
Uppi 2
Crazy Star (Kannada)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.