SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Punit Pathak
Also known as: Punit J Pathak
Actor
Born: November 1, 1986 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Indian choreographer-actor Punit Pathak started his dancing career with the dance reality show Dance India Dance Season 2, which made him a known name in Indian entertainment industry. Later, Pathak appeared on various dance reality shows, including Dance Ke Superstars, Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa and Dance Plus.

In 2013, Pathak made his acting debut in the dance-based film ABCD: Any Body Can Dance (2013). The film, tagged as the first Indian 3D dance-based film, proved to be a big commercial as well as critical hit. He has also starred in ABCD 2 (2015) and Nawabzaade (2018). His 2020 release includes Street Dancer 3, directed by Remo D`Souza.
Peers & More
Salman Yusuff Khan
Choreographer
Dharmesh Yelande
Actor
Raghav Juyal
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Street Dancer 3
Nawabzaade
ABCD 2 (3D)
ABCD - Any Body Can Dance (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.