SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raadhika Sarathkumar
Also known as: Priya Nandin, Radhika
Producer • Actor • Special Appearances
Born: August 21, 1963 in Colombo, Sri Lanka
Share
About
Raadhika Sarathkumar a Sri Lankan born Indian film and TV actress, producer and entrepreneur, who mainly works in the Tamil film industry. The founder of Radaan Mediaworks India Limited, the actress has worked in more than 200 films. Apart from Tamil cinema, the actress has also worked in Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada and Hind and along the way she has picked several awards. Some of her most notable films include Enga Ooru Rasathi (1980), Keladi Kanmani (1990), Kaadhale Nimmadhi (1998), Roja Kootam (2002), Saguni (2012), Poojai (2014) and Theri (2016). Her 2017 releases include S III, Ramaleela and Raja the Great. Raadhika`s 2019 acting venture include Dhruva Natchathiram, an action thriller directed by Gautaam Menon, Mr. Local and Ittymaani: Made in China.
Peers & More
Sathyaraj
Actor
Suhasini Maniratnam
Actor
Bhanupriya
Actor
Family
R. Sarathkumar
Spouse
Pratap K. Pothen
Ex-Spouse
Richard Hardy
Ex-Spouse
Pratap K. Pothen
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Dhruva Natchathiram
Vaanam Kottattum
Ittymaani: Made in China
Mr. Local
The Gambinos
Annadurai
Indrasena
Ippadai Vellum
Raja The Great
Ramaleela
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.