SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raasi
Also known as: Mantra
Actor
Born: July 29, 1980 in Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Raasi, who is also known as Mantra, is a popular Tamil actress. She starts her career with a Hindi film but her first Tamil movie is Priyam. Some of her popular movies in Tamil are Love Today, Periya Idathu Mappillai, Ganga Gowri and Thedinen Vanthathu. Apart from her movies she is also known for her modeling.
Peers & More
Sai Kiran
Actor
Prema
Actor
Sri Latha
Actor
Family
Shrinivas
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Naagin Ki Daastaan
Lanka
Aakatayi
Preethi Madu Thappenilla (Kannada)
Man Of The Match (Telugu)
Onbadhula Guru (Tamil)
London, Paris, New York
Tum Mile
Mamatala Kovela
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.