SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rachel Griffiths
11movies
Also known as:Rachel Anne Griffiths, Rachael Griffiths, Rachael Griffith
Occupation:Actor • Director • Producer
Born:December 18, 1968
Birthplace:Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Spouse:Andrew Taylor
Share
About
Rachel Griffiths is an Australian actress who has acted in films like Muriel`s Wedding (1994), Jude (1996), Hilary and Jackie (1998), Step Up (2006), Hacksaw Ridge (2016) and Ride Like A Girl (2019).
Peers & More
Teresa Palmer
Actor
Toni Collette
Actor
Sam Worthington
Actor
Luke Bracey
Actor
Family
Andrew Taylor
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ride Like A Girl
Hacksaw Ridge
Saving Mr. Banks
Patrick
Burning Man
Step Up 3D
Ned Kelly
The Rookie
Blow
Very Annie Mary

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.