SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rachita Ram
Also known as: Rachita Ram, Dimpal Queen, Bindhiya Ram
Actor
Born: October 3, 1992 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Rachita Ram is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Kannada movies. She started her career with the television soap opera Arasi, and then gave an award-winning performance in her film debut Bulbul in 2013. Her notable movies include Dil Rangeela, Ambareesha, Ranna, Rathavara, Chakravyuha, Pushpaka Vimana, Bharjari, Johnny Johnny Yes Papa, Ayogya, Seetharama Kalyana, Natasaarvabhowma, I love You, Rustum and Bharaate. Her 2019 release includes Aayushmanbhava and Seetharama Kalyana.
Peers & More
Dhruva Sarja
Actor
Hariprriya
Actor
Radhika Pandit
Actor
Vaishali Deepak
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ek Love Ya
Love You Rachchu
April
Aayushmanbhava
Bharaate
Rustum
I Love You (Nanne Preethse)
I Love You (Telugu)
Natasaarvabhowma
Seetharama Kalyana
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.