SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Radha Ravi
Also known as:Madras Rajagopal Radhakrishnan Ravi
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 29, 1952
Birthplace:Tamil Nadu, India
About
Radha Ravi an Indian actor who works primarily in the Tamil film and television industry and is known for his antagonist roles. He made his acting debut in legendary director K Balachander`s Manmadha Leelai (1976). Over the years he has donned several character roles in movies like Guru Sisyan (1988), Raajadhi Raaja (1989), Annamalai (1992), Muthu (1995), Friends (2001), Singam (2010), Singam 2 (2013), Soodhu Kavvum (2013), Pisasu (2014), Saala Khadoos (2016), Iraivi (2016),Manithan (2016) and Singam 3 (2017), Shivalinga (2017) and Server Sunder (2017). His next releases include Veera, Junga, Ann Dhevathai, Marainthirunthu Paarkum Marmam Enna, Annanukku Jey, Vada Chennai, Sarkar, Nenjamundu Nermaiyundu Odu Raja and Bodhai Yeri Budhi Maari and Bhoomi
Peers & More
Nizhalgal Ravi
Actor
Delhi Ganesh
Actor
Vijayakumar Rangasamy
Actor
Family
Raadhika Sarathkumar
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Porukkies
Thee Ivan
License
Saandrithazh
Vikram Rathod
Love (2023)
Tamilarasan
Maaveeran Pillai
Sathuranga Vettai 2
Maayon (Telugu)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.