SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raghav Juyal
Also known as: Crockroaxz
Actor
Born: July 11, 1991 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
Share
About
Popularly known by his stage name Crockroaxz, Raghav Juyal is an Indian dancer, choreographer, and actor, who rose to fame on dance reality show Dance India Dance Season 3. He is also known for mastering slow motion and surreal dance moves and reinventing slow-motion walk. He has also been on reality shows like DID Li`l Masters 2 and Dance Ke Superkids. Juyal made his acting debut in Sonali Cable (2014), for which he got praises for his pivotal role. He later acted in dance-based film ABCD 2 (2015) and Nawabzaade (2018). His 2020 release includes Street Dancer 3, directed by Remo D`Souza.
Peers & More
Punit Pathak
Actor
Salman Yusuff Khan
Choreographer
Dharmesh Yelande
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Dancing Dad
Street Dancer 3
Nawabzaade
ABCD 2 (3D)
Sonali Cable

Did You Know? (5)

  • Contrary to the popular belief, Raghav Juyal did not debut in Dance India Dance, but in another popular reality show called Chak Dhoom Dhoom.
  • Raghav Juyal had never undergone any formal dance training. He learned his way of dancing by watching others on YouTube.
  • Raghav Juyal's stage name "Crockroaxz" is inspired by an incident in his life. One day, he had been watching a programme featuring crocodiles, a cockroach accidentally fell on him and this led to the coinage of his stage name.
  • Raghav Juyal didn't get selected in the Dance India Dance Season 3. Later, on huge demand of audience, he got a wild card entry in the show.
  • To make it to Dance India Dance (DID), Raghav Juyal used to practice 12 hours a day.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.