SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raghavendra Lawrence
Also known as: Lawrence Raghava, Raghavendra Lawrence
Director • Screenplay • Writer • Music • Actor • Choreographer • Producer
Born: January 9, 1976 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Award-winning choreographer Raghavendra Lawrence took to acting in 1999 with the Telugu dance-action film Speed Dancer. Following his acting debut, he went on to be a part of various movies such as Thendral, Kanchana, Kanchana 2, and Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva. While pursuing his acting career, he simultaneously started directing, debuting with the 2004 Telugu movie starring Akkineni Nagarjuna and Jyothika titled Mass, which went on to become a blockbuster hit. He then directed the Tamil horror movie Muni, which also starred him. Following the success of Muni, Raghavendra directed its second and third installments Muni 2: Kanchana and Muni 3: Kanchana 2, and also starred in both of them. His 2019 release includes Kanchana 3. His 2020 release includes Laxmii.
Peers & More
Taapsee Pannu
Actor
Kovai Sarala
Actor
Vamsi Krishna
Actor
Jayaprakash
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Laxmi Nahin Kanchana Returns
Laxmii
Kanchana 3 (Kannada)
Kanchana 3
Sivalinga - Kanchana Returns
ACP Shiva
Sivalinga (Tamil)
Mera Style
Jhoom Naacho Gao Yaaron
Motta Shiva Ketta Shiva
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.