SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raj Kiran
Also known as: Mohideenabdulkadhar
Actor • Director • Music
Born: August 26, 1954 in Keezhakarai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Rajkiran Is A South Indian Actor, Producer And A Director. He Made His Acting Debut From the Film Ennappetha Rasa (1989). He Directed, Produced And Acted In The Film Aranmanai Kili (1993) Which Becomes A Commercial Hit. He Has Won Many Awards Including The Filmfare Award For Best Supporting Actor For The Film Thavamai Thavamirundhu (2005) And Tamil Nadu State Award For Best Actor For His Performance In Pandavar Bhoomi (2001). His other releases include Viswamitra and Samaram.
Peers & More
Janagaraj
Actor
Ramarajan
Actor
Parthiban
Actor
Family
Padma Jyothi
Spouse
Chellamma
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Paandiya Vamsam
Jarigina Katha
Samaram
Tripura (Kannada)
Organs
Viswamitra
O My God
Tripura (Telugu)
Komban
Kaavalan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.