SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raj Zutshi
Also known as: Rajendra Zutshi
Actor
Born: February 4, 1961
Share
About
Raj Zutshi is an Indian film and television actor. He is the grandson of Dina Nath Zutshi. Raj made his acting debut in the film Holi (1984) and went on to star in astring of successful films like Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak (1988), Chachi 420 (1997), Lagaan (2001), Gandhi , My Father (2007) and Slumdog Millionaire (2008). His most recent works include Love Aaj Kal (2009), Stanley Ka Dabba (2011) and the TV show Madhubala- Ek Ishq Ek Junoon. Raj now has the film Take it Easy lined up.He is associated with 2017 movie The Wishing Tree alongside Shabana Azmi and Makrand Deshpande directed by Manika Sharma . His 2019 release includes Mudda 370 J & K. His 2021 release includes Koi Jaane Na.
Peers & More
Owen Teale
Actor
Poonam Dhillon
Actor
Archana Puran Singh
Actor
Family
Nuzhat Khan
Spouse
Nuzhat Khan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Koi Jaane Na
Mudda 370 J & K
The Wishing Tree
Ab Tak Chhappan 2
Take It Easy
Kya Dilli Kya Lahore
Its My Life (Telugu)
Gangoobai
Ekhon Nedekha Nodir Xhipare
One Fine Monday
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.