SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raja Ravindra
35movies
Also known as:Ramesh Dantuluri
Occupation:Director • Actor • Producer
Born:September 19, 1970
Birthplace:Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India
Spouse:Venkata Rama Devi
Children:2
Share
About
Raja Ravindra is an Indian actor who primarily works in the Telugu film industry. Raja began his career with the TV industry and went on to make his feature film debut in 1993 with the movie Aadarsham. In the same year, he also made his Tamil debut with the movie Gokulam and has since then appeared in several Tamil movies including Jolly (1998), Nepali (2008), and Thoza (2016). Few of his Telugu film credits include the movies Family (1996), Seenu (1999), Mrugaraju (2001), Indra (2002), Baladur (2008), Mr. Perfect (2011), Oopiri (2016). His 2017 releases include the movies Sathamanam Bhavati, Keshava, Andhhagadu and Two Countries.
Peers & More
Sivaji Raja
Actor
Raghu Babu
Actor
Tanikella Bharani
Actor
Family
Venkata Rama Devi
Spouse
Pranathi
Daughter
Vaagdevi
Daughter
D.V.S.P.V.S. Bhaskaramma
Mother
Jayaprakash Raju
Father
Popular Movies
View All
My Name Is Shruthi
Mr Pregnant
Lucky Lakshman
Nenevaru
Clue (2022)
Alluri
Bujji Ila Raa
Commitment
Son of India
The Rose Villa
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.