SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rajat Arora
Also known as: Rajat Aroraa
Writer • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer
Born: July 23, 1975 in Delhi, India
Share
About
Rajat Arora is an Indian film writer who has written films like Taxi No. 9211 (2006), Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai (2010), The Dirty Picture (2011), Kick (2014) and Azhar (2016). His 2017 release includes Baadshaho.
Peers & More
Jaideep Sahni
Screenplay Writer
Himanshu Sharma
Story Writer
Abhijat Joshi
Dialogue Writer
Sharat Katariya
Dialogue Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Heropanti 2
Tadap
Baadshaho
Azhar
Gabbar is Back
Kick
Once Upon A Time In Mumbai Dobara
Kabhi Bhi Kahin Bhi
The Dirty Picture
Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.