SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rajeev Gupta
Also known as: Rajiv Gupta
Director • Actor • Editor • Screenplay • Dialogue Writer • Writer
Born: January 1, 1970
Share
About
Rajeev Gupta is an Editor and Actor who works in the Indian Film Industry. He has worked as an editor in the films like Love In Goa (1983), Karishma Kali Kaa (1990), Kuch Naa Kaho (2003), Familywala (2013) etc. As an actor, he has worked in the films like Charas: A Joint Operation (2004), Bunty Aur Babli (2005), Paan Singh Tomar (2012), Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns (2013). His 2020 release includes Cookie, directed by Lalit Marathe.
Peers & More
Ashmith Kunder
Editor
Kaushik Das
Editor
Sankalp Meshram
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Cookie
Miss Tanakpur Haazir Ho
Hum Hai Teen Khurafaati
Hum Hain Teen Khurafaati
Singur: A Rescue Operation
Honour Killing
Singur (Bengali)
Short Kut - The Con Is On
Kuch Naa Kaho
Aaj Ki Aurat
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.