SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rajeev Khandelwal
Also known as: Sujal, Rajeev
Actor
Born: October 16, 1975 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Share
About
Best remembered as Sujal Garewal from the television drama Kahiin Toh Hoga, Rajeev Khandelwal is an Indian television and movie actor, and host. Having appeared on shows like Time Bomb 9/11, and Left Right Left, he made his Bollywood debut in 2008 with the crime thriller Aamir. The movie was, both, a commercial and critical success. Following this, the actor was seen in movies like Shaitan, Table No. 21, and Fever to name a few. He returned to television with the 2015 series Reporters. His 2019 release includes Pranaam.
Peers & More
Aamna Sharif
Actor
Aftab Shivdasani
Actor
Tusshar Kapoor
Actor
Family
Manjiri Kamtikar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Ateet
Court Martial
Pranaam
Salt Bridge
Fever
Samrat & Co.
Ishk Actually
Table No.21
Will You Marry Me?
Soundtrack
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.