SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rajeev Mehta
11movies
Also known as:Rajiv Mehta
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 14, 1956
Birthplace:India
Share
About
A veteran actor, Rajeev Mehta is known for his work in Bollywood TV and film industry as well as in Gujarati cinema. Best known for portraying mostly comedic roles, he gained wide popularity with his role as Praful Parekh in the sitcom Khichdi. The role made him a household name and he gained more popularity.

Rajeev Mehta who started his career with a small role in the 1992 hit film Beta, he subsequently worked in films like Daud: Fun on the Run (1997), Khiladi 420 (2000), Waqt: The Race Against Time (2005), Khichdi: The Movie (2010), Businessman (2012), Bas Ek Chance (2015), Irada (2017) and Chal Man Jeetva Jaiye (2017), a Gujarati drama directed by Dipesh Shah. His 2018 release includes the drama, Back Bencher. Directed by Kirtan Patel, the movie starred Krish Chauhan, Ami Trivedi and Dharmendra Gohil.
Peers & More
Deven Bhojani
Actor
Lubna Salim
Actor
Kumkum Das
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Tu Rajee Re
Baap Re Baap
Back Bencher
Chal Man Jeetva Jaiye
Irada
Bas Ek Chance
Happy Familyy Pvt. Ltd.
Khichdi - The Movie
Waqt - Race Against Time
Waqt : The Race Against Time
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.