SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rajiv Kapoor
Also known as: Rajeev Kapoor, Chimpu, Virgoan Rajiv
Actor • Producer • Director • Editor
Born: August 25, 1962 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Rajiv Kapoor is an Indian actor, director and producer born on August 25, 1962, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He made his debut with the movie Ek jaan hain hum (1983). His filmography includes movies like Ram Teri Ganga Maili (1985), Zimmedaar (1990) Naag Naagin(1990) and many more. He also produced movies like Henna (1991) and Aa Ab Laut Chalen (1999). In 1996 he directed the movie Prem Granth starring Rishi Kapoor in the lead. On February 9, 2021, he suffered a massive cardiac arrest and passed away.
Peers & More
Saeed Jaffrey
Actor
Kiran Kumar
Actor
Raza Murad
Actor
Family
Aarti Sabharwal
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Toolsidas Junior
Aa Ab Laut Chalen
Prem Granth
Naag Nagin
Shukriya
Hum To Chale Pardes
Zalzala
Sadaa Suhagan
Lover Boy
Ram Teri Ganga Maili
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.