SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raju Shrivastav
8movies
Also known as:Satyaprakash Srivastava
Occupation:Actor
Born:December 25, 1963
Birthplace:Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Spouse:Shikha
Share
About
Raju Srivastava, often credited as Gajodhar or Raju Shrivastav, is an Indian comedian. His father Ramesh Chandra Srivastava, known as Balai Kaka, was a poet from Kanpur. Balai Kaka earlier used to live in village Magrair, Unnao and he later shifted to Kanpur. Srivastava pursued the dream of becoming a comedian since childhood. In his school time, he used to imitate his teachers. He landed in Mumbai where he did small roles in a number of movies. Srivastav has done stage shows in India and abroad. He also launched a series of his audio cassettes and video CDs. He appeared on the comedy talent show The Great Indian Laughter Challenge. He finished as second runner-up and then took part in the spin-off, The Great Indian Laughter Challenge - Champions, in which he won the title of The King of Comedy. Srivastava was a participant on season 3 of Bigg Boss. He has participated in the comedy show Comedy Ka Maha Muqabla.
Peers & More
Sunil Pal
Actor
Kapil Sharma
Comedian
Krishna Abhishek
Actor
Family
Shikha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Money Back Guarantee
Barood - The Fire A Love Story
Bhavnao Ko Samjho
Journey Bombay To Goa
Love in Japan
Waah! Tera Kya Kehna
Krishna Tere Desh Mein
Majhdhaar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.