SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raju Sundaram
Also known as: Rajendra Sundaram, Sundaram Master, Raju
Actor • Director • Special Appearances • Choreographer • Music • Cinematographer • Editor • Producer
Born: March 7, 1968 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Raju Sundaram, also known as Rajendra Sundaram, is a choreographer, director and actor who has worked in South India film industry. He started his career as an assistant choreographer to his father Mugur Sundar. He is famous for his choreography for Tamil and Telugu films, where he has majorly collaborated with ace directors Mani Ratnam, and Shankar. His 2017 project includes the Telugu drama film Kaadhali. Directed by Pattabhi R. Chilukuri, the movie stars Harish Kalyan, Pooja K. Doshi, and Sai Ronak in the lead.
Peers & More
Brinda
Choreographer
Shobi
Choreographer
Sathish Krishnan
Actor
Family
Vasanthi Sundaram
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Local Train (2022)
Aadavallu Meeku Johaarlu
Hum hai Lootere
Yaanum Theeyavan
Kaadhali
Ameerpeta Lo
Naaku Inko Perundi
Kaashmora (Tamil)
Vidaaya
Vettaiyadu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.