SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rakhee Gulzar
83movies
Also known as:Rakhee Biswas, Raakhee, Rakhi
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 15, 1947
Birthplace:Ranaghat, West Bengal, India
Spouse:Ajoy Biswas, Gulzar
Share
About
Rakhee Gulzar, is an Indian film actress, made her movie debut with Bandhu Baran in 1967. She also worked on films like Daag (1973), Tapasya (1976), Kabhi Kabhi (1976), Doosra Aadmi (1977), Trishul (1978), Kaala Patthar (1979) and Shakti (1982). She has won many awards including a Padma Shri and National Film Award. She is married to Gulzar and has a daughter with him Meghna Gulzar who directs films for a living.
Peers & More
Dev Anand
Actor
Aparna Sen
Actor
Rakesh Roshan
Actor
Family
Ajoy Biswas
Ex-Spouse
Gulzar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Trishna
Subho Muharat (2003)
Shubho Mahurat
Dil Ka Rishta
Talaash
Ek Rishtaa - The Bond Of Love
Sagar Sangam
Baadshah
Soldier
Kanoon Ka Khiladi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.