SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ralph Macchio
Also known as:Ralph George Macchio Jr., Ralph George Macchio
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 4, 1961
Birthplace:Long Island, New York, United States Of America
Spouse:Phyllis Fierro
About
Ralph Macchio is an American actor and producer best known for his role as Daniel LaRusso in The Karate Kid film series. He made his debut with the American comedy film, Up the Academy (1980) and made his television debut with the series Eight Is Enough. He further appeared in films like The Outsiders (1983), The Karate Kid (1985), The Karate Kid Part II (1986), The Karate Kid Part III (1989), My Cousin Vinny (1992) and Can`t Be Heaven (2000). His 2015 release includes Lost Cat Corona.
Peers & More
C. Thomas Howell
Actor
Elisabeth Shue
Actor
Matt Dillon
Actor
Family
Phyllis Fierro
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Karate Kid Film Series
The Karate Kid Part III
The Karate Kid Part II
The Karate Kid (1985)
The Karate Kid
The Outsiders
Up The Academy

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.