SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ram Mohan P
Also known as: Ram Mohan Paruvu
Writer • Director • Producer
Born: May 21, 1969 in Khammam, Telengana, India
Share
About
Ram Mohan P is an Indian screenwriter and producer who works primarily in the Telugu film industry. He is best known for penning the screenplay for the popular romantic comedy Uyyala Jampala (2013), and producing films like Ashta Chamma (2008) and Golkonda High School (2011). Notable writing credits also include the Akkineni Nagarjuna starrer Soggade Chinni Nayana (2016), Krishna Rukku (2016) and the 2017 Kannada film Upendra Matte Baa. Other significant production credits include Uyyala Jampala (2013) and Pitta Goda (2016).
Peers & More
Virinchi Varma
Story Writer
Abburi Ravi
Dialogue Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Upendra Matte Baa
Sokkali Mainor
Soggade Chinni Nayana
Thanu Nenu
Golconda High School
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.