SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rama Narayanan
6movies
Also known as:Ramanarayanan, Ram Narayan
Occupation:Director • Actor
Born:April 3, 1949
Birthplace:Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Rama Narayanan was an Indian film director and producer popular in Tamil Cinemas. He started his carrier as producer in 1977 Meenakshi Kungumam and however he made his debut as a director with Sumai movie in 1981. He had worked with more than 100 movies and some of his directions are Kutti Pisasu, Cara Majaka and Durga. He was also the head of the Tamil Film Producers Council (TFPC) for three consecutive elections. He died on 22 June 2014 at a Singapore.
Peers & More
S. A. Rajkumar
Musician
T. S. B. K. Moulee
S. P. Muthuraman
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Billa
Gunda (Malayalam)
Arya Surya
Maman Machan (Tamil)
Kalpana (Kannada)
Kutti Pisasu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.