SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ramana Reddy
Also known as: Tikkavarapu Venkata Ramana Reddy
Actor
Born: October 1, 1921 in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Ramana Reddy is an Indian actor starred in Telugu movies. He debuted in the film Mayapilla in the year 1951. He is well known for his comedy roles. He is known for his movies Mayabazar, Pitchi Pullaiah and Missamma. He died on 11th November 1974.
Peers & More
Pendyala Nageswara Rao
Music Director
Bhanumathi Ramakrishna
Actor
Akkineni Nageswara Rao
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Akhanda
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.