SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ramoji Rao
Also known as: Cherukuri Ramoji Rao
Producer
Born: November 16, 1936 in Pedaparupudi, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Ramoji Rao, also known as Cherukuri Ramoji Rao, is an Indian film producer, business person and media entrepreneur. He is the owner of the Ramoji Film City, world’s largest film production facility. He also heads Ushakiran Movies, a production company and is also the chairman of Dolphin Group of Hotels. He has also won the National Award and the Filmfare awards.
Popular Movies
View All
Daagudu Mootha Dandakor
Beeruva
Pratighaat (Dub)
Thoda Tum Badlo Thoda Hum
Tujhe Meri Kasam
Ishtam
Akasa Veedhilo
Naache Mayuri

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.