SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rana Ranbir
61movies
Also known as:Ranbir Singh Rana
Occupation:Actor • Dialogue Writer • Writer • Screenplay • Director • Singer
Born:April 9, 1970
Birthplace:Punjab, India
Share
About
Rana Ranbir is an Indian actor and screenplay writer, who works in Punjabi Cinema. He is best known for appearing in Mera Pind: My Home (2008), Jatt and Juliet (2012), Goreyan Nu Daffa Karo (2014), Oh Yaara Ainvayi Ainvayi Lut Gaya (2015), Jugaadi Dot Com (2015), Ardaas (2016), and Ambarsariya (2016). Rana`s 2017 release includes the rom-com Manje Biste. Directed by Baljit Singh Deo, the movie stars co-stars Gippy Grewal, Sonam Bajwa, and Gurpreet Ghuggi in important roles. His 2019 releases include Do Dooni Panj, Ardaas Karaan, Daaka and Kitty Party.
Peers & More
Binnu Dhillon
Actor
Gurpreet Ghuggi
Actor
Karamjit Anmol
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Phatte Dinde Chakk Punjabi
Haveli In Trouble
Snowman
Posti
Maa (2022)
Shava Ni Girdhari Lal
Kitty Party
Daaka
Ardaas Karaan
Do Dooni Panj

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.