SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ranganath
Also known as: T.S.S.Ranganath
Actor
Born: July 17, 1949 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Ranganath was an Indian Telugu actor born in 1949 in Chennai. He debuted in the film Budhimantudu in the year 1969. He is well known for his movies Ade Nuvvu Ade Nenu, Devaraya and Nijam. He also acted in TV serials and also won Nandi award for Best actor in TV serial.Ranganath passed away on December 19, 2015, Hyderabad.
Peers & More
Sarath Babu
Actor
Jandhyala
Director
Mohan Babu
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Iddaram
Sri Vasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Charitra
Prathinidhi
Abbo Vaada
Police Game
Sarkar Gunda
Raajuvayya Maa Raajuvayya (Telugu)
Ade Nuvvu Ade Nenu
Mr. Lavangam
Devaraya (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.