SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rannvijay Singh
10movies
Also known as:Rannvijay Singh Singha
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 16, 1983
Birthplace:Jalandhar, Punjab, India
Spouse:Priyanka Vohra
Share
About
Rannvijay Singh is best known as the first winner of the popular reality show MTV Roadies (2003). He was all set to join the Indian army when he participated in Roadies that fuelled his passion for bikes. Following this win, he has been the host of the iconic series and one of the most popular faces on MTV, working as a VJ and hosting various reality shows. He has appeared in commercials for Reliance Communications, Ponds and Lenovo. Rannvijay was first seen in Toss: A Flip of Destiny (2009) and later appeared in London Dreams (2009), Direct Dil Se (2010), Action Replay (2010) and Mod (2011). He will soon be seen in Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene, set to release in January 2015.
Peers & More
Raghu Ram
Director
Karan Kundrra
Actor
Lisa Haydon
Actor
Family
Priyanka Vohra
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Action Replayyyy
Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene
3 AM
Toss
Mango
Ishq Garaari
Taur Mittran Di
Mod
Dharti
London Dreams

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.