SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Raqesh Bapat
Also known as: Raqesh Vashisth, Rakesh Bapat
Actor
Born: September 1, 1978 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Raqesh Vashisth (Vashisth) is an actor in Hindi film and television industry, born in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Vashisth began his career as a model and later turned into an actor with the super hit film Tum Bin, but couldn`t leave a mark in the industry. He earned a lot of fame with TV shows like Saat Phere, Maryada- Lekin Kab Tak and others.
Peers & More
Surbhi Jyoti
Actor
Himanshu Malik
Actor
Priyanshu Chatterjee
Actor
Family
Riddhi Dogra
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sarsenapati Hambirrao
Rajan
Whatsapp Love
Vrundavan
Sarva Mangal Savdhan
Citizen (Marathi)
Gippi
Aayna Ka Bayna (Marathi)
Heroine
Jai Santoshi Maa
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.