SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ravishankar Gowda
22movies
Also known as:Ravi Shankar, Ravishanker
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 26, 1973
Birthplace:India
Share
About
Ravishankar Gowda is an Indian actor who is best known for his work in the Kannada television and film industry. He first rose to prominence when he starred in the long-running Kannada sitcom Silli Lalli, and subsequently made his feature film debut in 2008 with Payana. Since then, he has appeared in comedic, supporting and lead roles in several Kannada films, notable among which are Nanjangud Nanjunda (2010), Dhan Dhana Dhan (2011), Snehitaru (2012), Akka Pakka (2013), Jai Lalitha (2014), Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu (2016), Sarkari Kelasa Devara Kelasa (2017) and Kurukshetra (2018). His other releases include Missing boy, 99, Geetha, Mane Maratakkide and Aadyaa.
Peers & More
Ganesh
Actor
Rangayana Raghu
Actor
Sadhu Kokila
Actor
Mahesh Rao
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Triple Riding
Ravi Bopanna
Raghavendra Stores
Garuda
Pursothrama
Aadyaa
Mane Maratakkide
Geetha
Gimmick
Kurukshetra (Kannada)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.