SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rebel Wilson
Also known as: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson
Actor • Voice Cast • Producer
Born: February 3, 1986 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Share
About
Australian actress, writer and producer Rebel Wilson started out on television, appearing in shows like Pizza, The Wedge and Bogan Pride - the latter two of which she also wrote for. In 2011, she got her big break in Hollywood courtesy of the blockbuster comedy film Bridesmaids. Since then, Wilson has appeared in supporting and comedic roles in a number of movies, notably Bachelorette (2012), Pain and Gain (2013), Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014) and the Pitch Perfect series (2012-2017). Her portrayal of Fat Amy in the Pitch Perfect films has earned Wilson several accolades, including an MTV Movie Award for Best Breakthrough Performance and a Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Actress: Comedy. Her other releases includes Isn`t it Romantic (2019), The Hustle (2019), CATS (2020) and Jojo Rabbit (2020).
Peers & More
Amy Schumer
Actor
Lena Dunham
Actor
Jenny Slate
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Jojo Rabbit
CATS
The Hustle
Isn`t It Romantic
Pitch Perfect 3
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
The Brothers Grimsby
How To Be Single
Pitch Perfect 2
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.