SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rian Johnson
Also known as:Rian Craig Johnson, Craig Johnson
Occupation:Director • Screenplay • Writer • Producer
Born:December 17, 1973
Birthplace:Maryland, United States Of America
About
Rain Johnson AKA Rian Craig Johnson is a Director, Editor and screenwriter. He also holds credit as producer. While he was studying, he did so many short films. When he began his career in the movies he struggled so much, for his first opportunity. His first directorial movie is "Brick". He has won DGA Award, Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series in 2013. He is known for his works like Looper and The Brothers Bloom. His 2019 release includes Knives Out.
Peers & More
J. J. Abrams
Screenplay Writer
Ram Bergman
Producer
Bruce Willis
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Knives Out
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (3D)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Exclusively For Women)
Looper
The Brothers Bloom

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.