SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Richard Pearson
Also known as:Richard de Pearsall Pearson
Occupation:Editor • Actor
Born:August 1, 1918
Birthplace:Monmouth, Monmouthshire, Walesd, United Kingdom
Spouse:Patricia Dickson
About
Richard Pearson is an American editor who is well-known for working predominantly in Hollywood. He made his debut with editing one episode of the 1993 television series South Beach. After being a part of various television series` he became associated with the feature film Muppets in Space in 1999. From there, he went on to edit popular films like Scary Movie 2 (2001), Men in Black II (2002), The Bourne Supremacy (2004), Quantum of Solace (2008), Iron Man 2 (2010), Maleficent (2014), The Accountant (2016), Kong: Skull Island (2017), Justice League (2017) and Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019).
Peers & More
Roger Barton
Editor
Christian Wagner
Editor
Arthur Tarnowski
Editor
Family
Patricia Dickson
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Kong: Skull Island
Maleficent (2D)
Safe House
United 93
The Rundown
Men In Black 2
Men in Black II
The Score

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.