SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Riddhi Sen
13movies
Also known as:Baban
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 19, 1998
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
A regular performer as part of the Bengali theatre group Swapnasandhani, Riddhi Sen is a movie actor who predominantly works in Bengali cinema. Son of actor Kaushik Sen and grandson of actress Chitra Sen, he has performed several stage plays titled Prachya, Dakghor, Banku Babur Bandhu, Bhalo Rakkhosher Golpo, and Birpurush. He has also worked in several movies like Dushman No. 1, directed by Suman Mukhopadhyay, followed by Iti `Mrinalini`, Open Tee Bioscope, Chirodini Tumi Je Amar 2, Chauranga, and Lion. He also featured in the popular Bollywood flm Kahaani (2012), in which he played the role of a tea vendor Poltu. His 2017 venture includes the action thriller film Bhoomi, directed by Omung Kumar, which is a revenge story starring Sanjay Dutt and Aditi Rao Hydari in the lead roles. His 2018 release includes Helicopter Eela, directed by Pradeep Sarkar. His 2019 release includes Nagarkirtan.
Peers & More
Umang Jain
Actor
Namya Saxena
Actor
Himansh Kohli
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Bismillah
Anusandhan
Vinci Da
Nagarkirtan
Helicopter Eela
Samantaral
Bhoomi (Hindi)
Parched
Chauranga (Khortha)
Load Shedding
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.