SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Riya Sen
Also known as: Riya Dev Varma
Actor
Born: January 24, 1981 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
A model and actress by profession, Riya Sen is the daughter of actress Moon Moon Sen. She made her acting debut as a child artist in the film Vishkanya (1991). Riya appeared in the commercially successful films Style (2001), Jhankar Beats (2003), Qayamat: City Under Threat (2003) and Shaadi No.1 (2005). She has also starred in the English film It Was Raining That Night (2005). Some of her notable work includes Apna Sapna Money Money (2006), Heroes (2008), Paying Guests (2009) and Tere Mere Phere (2011). Riya then appeared in the Bengali film Noukadubi (2011), post which she was seen in the films Rabba Main Kya Karoon (2013), Jaatishwar (2014) and Dark Chocolate (2016).
Peers & More
Sushmita Sen
Actor
Celina Jaitly
Actor
Koena Mitra
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Senapati
Dark Chocolate
Hero 420
Monica House
Roga Howar Shohoj Upay
Family Album
Kolkata Calling
Jaatishwar (Bengali)
Rabba Main Kya Karoon
Zindagi 50-50
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.