SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
RJ Balaji
35movies
Also known as:Balaji Patturaj, Cross Talk Balaji
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast • Screenplay • Writer • Director
Born:June 20, 1985
Birthplace:Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Balaji Patturaj better known by his screen name RJ Balaji is an Indian film actor, comedian and Radio Jockey who primarily works in the Tamil film industry. Bajali who started his career as a RJ rose to fame as the host of the popular radio show Take it Easy on Big FM 92.7. After having established a successful career as an RJ, Balaji moved to work in the film and TV industry and made his debut with Puthagam (2013) and later made a cameo appearance in films like Ethir Neechal (2013), Vallinam (2014), and eventually rose to fame with his role in Naanum Rowdy Dhaan (2015), which won him his maiden SIIMA Award for Best Comedian. A few of his other popular films includes Pugazh (2016), Kadavul Irukaan Kumaru (2016), and Kaatru Veliyidai (2017), which marks the directorial debut of popular Tamil actor Dhanush. His 2018 releases include Kee, Diya and Annanukku Jey. His next releases include Boomerang, Idhi ChalaThakkuva, Kee, Mookuthi Amman., Ammoru Thalli (2020), Sabash Naidu (2020) and Indian 2 (2021).
Peers & More
Bobby Simha
Actor
Bala Saravanan
Actor
Soori
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sabash Naidu
Indian 2
LKG (Telugu)
Mookuthi Amman
Ammoru Thalli
Devi 2
KEY
KEE
Idhi ChalaThakkuva
Challenge (Hindi)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.