SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rob Riggle
Also known as: Robert A. Riggle Jr., Bob Riggle
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 21, 1970 in Louisville, Kentucky, United States Of America
Share
About
Rob Riggle is an American actor and comedian, who is known for his comedic roles in films like The Hangover, The Other Guys, Let's Be Cops, 21 Jump Street, 22 Jump Street, Step Brothers and Dumb & Dumber To. He has also starred in several TV series like Upright Citizens Brigade, Human Giant, Funny or Die Presents, New Girl, Modern Family, The Simpsons, with his most prominent appearance being NTSF:SD:SUV::. His 2017 movies include How to Be a Latin Lover, A Happening of Monumental Proportions and The Emoji Movie, an American 3D computer-animated comedy film, under the direction of Tony Leondis, in which he voices for the character of an ice cream emoji. His 2018 release includes 12 Strong and Midnight Sun.
Peers & More
Ed Helms
Actor
Zach Galifianakis
Actor
Jason Sudeikis
Actor
Family
Tiffany Riggle
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The War with Grandpa
Night School
Midnight Sun
12 Strong
The Emoji Movie (3D)
True Memoirs of an International Assassin
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life
Dumb and Dumber To
Let`s Be Cops
Hell & Back
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.