SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Robert Ben Garant
11movies
Also known as:Ben Garant, Ben Garant, R Ben Garant
Occupation:Dialogue Writer • Screenplay • Writer • Director • Executive Producer • Producer
Born:September 14, 1970
Birthplace:Cookeville, Tennessee, United States Of America
Spouse:Cathy Shim, Jennifer Garant
Share
About
Robert Ben Garant is an American screenwriter, producer, director, and actor, who has acted primarily in short movies and television shows. Best known for his work in the comedy series Reno 911!, Garant has shows like The State, Bob`s Burgers, and Bajillion Dollar Propertie$, which he also produced, to his acting credit. Additionally, Garant has written for the movies The Pacifier, Balls of Fury, Hell Baby, The Veil, and Baywatch.
Peers & More
Carlos Alazraqui
Actor
Cedric Yarbrough
Actor
Shawn Levy
Director
Rob Huebel
Actor
Family
Cathy Shim
Ex-Spouse
Jennifer Garant
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Veil
Baywatch
Jessabelle
Mr. Peabody & Sherman
Hell Baby
Museum Ke Andar Phir Phas Gaya Sikandar
Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian
Balls Of Fury
Museum Ke Andar Phas Gaya Sikandar
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.