SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Robert Graf
Also known as:Bob Graf, Robert J. Graf
Occupation:Executive Producer • Producer
Born:March 18, 1964
Birthplace:Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States Of America
About
Robert Graf is an American producer who works in the Hollywood film industry. As an executive producer, he has been associated with successful movies such as No Country For Old Men (2007), Burn After Reading (2008), and Hail, Caesar! (2016). Graf has also worked as a location manager on films such as The Big Lebowski (1998), and Fargo (1996). His 2017 release as a producer includes the movie Battle of the Sexes, a biographical comedy-drama loosely inspired by the Tennis match between Billie Jean King and Bobby Riggs directed by Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris. In 2020, he was the producer on the Jay Roach film Bombshell.
Peers & More
Reid Carolin
Story Writer
Kevin Feige
Producer
Bruce Berman
Producer
Mark Johnson
Producer
Popular Movies
View All
Bombshell
Battle of the Sexes
Inside Llewyn Davis
True Grit
Burn After Reading
Smokin` Aces

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.