SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Robert Redford
Also known as: Charles Robert Redford Jr, Bob
Director • Producer • Actor • Executive Producer • Voice Cast
Born: August 18, 1936 in Santa Monica, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Robert Redford is an American actor, producer and director. He made his acting debut with the movie War Hunt (1962) that also stars Sydney Pollack. He further acted in films like The Way We Were (1973), Three Days of the Condor (1975) and Out of Africa. He has starred in TV series such as Maverick, Alfred Hitchcock Presents and The Twilight Zone. Redford is the recipient of six Golden Globe Awards, two Oscar Awards, a SAG Award, a BAFTA and a Director`s Guild of America Award. His other releases include Spy Game (2001), Charlotte`s Web (2006), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Pete`s Dragon (2016) and Old Man & The Gun (2018).
Peers & More
Paul Newman
Actor
Nick Nolte
Actor
Clint Eastwood
Actor
Family
Sibylle Szaggars
Spouse
Lola Van Wagenen
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Old Man & The Gun
The Meyerowitz Stories
Our Souls at Night
The Discovery
Pete`s Dragon (3D)
A Walk In The Woods
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2D)
All Is Lost
The Conspirator
Lions for Lambs
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.