SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Robo Shankar
Also known as: Rovo Shankar
Actor • Voice Cast • Singer
Born: December 24, 1978 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Robo Shankar is an Indian film and TV personality, who works in the Tamil film industry. He shot to fame with the reality TV show Kalakka Povathu Yaaru (2010). He made his acting debut with an uncredited role in the Rajinikanth starrer, Padaiyappa (1999). But Robo`s first credited role came in the Vijay Sethupathi starrer Idharkuthane Aasaipattai Balakumara (2013). He is best known for his comedic roles and has starred in movies like Vaayai Moodi Pesavum (2014), Bhaskar the Rascal (2015), Maari (2015), Trisha Illana Nayanthara (2015), Maya (2015), Aaradhu Sinam (2016), Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran (2016), Ammani (2016), SIII (2017) and Power Paandi (2017). His other releases include Irumbuthirai, Bhaskar Oru Rascal, Maari 2,Viswasam, Nethraa, Jagamalla, Mr. Local, Kanni Rasi, Hero, Kanni Madam and Chakra .
Peers & More
Soori
Actor
Sivakarthikeyan
Actor
Karunas
Actor
Vadivelu
Actor
Family
Priyanka Shankar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Yutha Satham
Plan Panni Pannanum
Cinderella (2021)
Chakra
Chakra Ka Rakshak
Shakthi (Telugu)
Kanni Maadam
Hero (Tamil)
Butler Balu
Kanni Rasi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.